You can pay the fee in 10 instalments or term-wise, as per the institute’s methods or norms. Before you apply, consider the tuition fees, hostel charges, mess fees, refundable deposits, scholarships, and education loan options, if available.
IIM Indore BBA Fees: Highlights
The fee structure is divided across the undergraduate (first three years) and postgraduate (last two years) phases, with payments made in term-wise instalments. Check the key highlights below.
| Particulars |
Details |
| Programme Name |
Integrated Programme in Management (IPM) |
| Duration of the Programme |
5 years |
| Tuition Fees for the First 3 Years |
₹2,012,000 |
| Tuition Fees for the Last 2 Years |
₹2,465,800 |
| Mess Charges |
₹54,000 (First 3 years) |
| Caution Money |
₹50,000 |
| Medical Insurance |
Not fixed. |
| Scholarships |
Students can use external scholarships |
| Total 5 Years Fees |
₹44,77,800 |
Discover the top IPMAT coaching institutes in Jaipur for your 2026–27 success.
IIM Indore BBA Fees Structure: Year-wise
The IIM Indore BBA fee structure for the 1st three years is ₹704000. The fee for the 4th and final year is the same as the PGP fee.
1st Year IIM Indore BBA Fees for Academic Year 2026-27
The total fees for the first-year BBA+MBA are ₹7,04,000. The fee includes tuition fees, mess fee and refundable caution money, which is ₹50,000.
| Fee Component |
Annual Fee (AY 2026-27) |
Term I |
Term II |
Term III |
| Course Fee |
₹6,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
| Refundable Caution Deposit |
₹50,000 |
₹50,000 |
– |
– |
| Mess Deposit |
₹54,000 |
₹18,000 |
₹18,000 |
₹18,000 |
| Grand Total |
₹7,04,000 |
₹2,68,000 |
₹2,18,000 |
₹2,18,000 |
2nd Year IIM Indore BBA Fees
The IIM Indore BBA MBA fee for the 2nd year is ₹6,54,000. The caution money is deposited at the time of admission, and it is included in the first year fee.
| Fee Component |
Annual Fee (AY 2027-28) |
Term IV |
Term V |
Term VI |
| Course Fee |
₹6,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
| Refundable Caution Deposit* |
– |
– |
– |
– |
| Mess Deposit** |
₹54,000 |
₹18,000 |
₹18,000 |
₹18,000 |
| Grand Total |
₹6,54,000 |
₹2,18,000 |
₹2,18,000 |
₹2,18,000 |
3rd Year IIM Indore BBA Fees
The fee for the 2nd and 3rd year is similar, which can be paid term-wise or in instalments. The fee for each term is ₹2,18,000.
| Fee Component |
Annual Fee (AY 2028-29) |
Term VII |
Term VIII |
Term IX |
| Course Fee |
₹6,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
₹2,00,000 |
| Refundable Caution Deposit* |
– |
– |
– |
– |
| Mess Deposit** |
₹54,000 |
₹18,000 |
₹18,000 |
₹18,000 |
| Grand Total |
₹6,54,000 |
₹2,18,000 |
₹2,18,000 |
₹2,18,000 |
IIM Indore BBA fees for 4th Year
The 4th- and 5th-year fees are similar to those for the Post Graduate Programme in Management (PGP). In the 4th year, you need to pay ₹13,04,000 in 3 instalments. Check the fee structure below:
| Fee Component |
Annual Fee (AY 2029-30) |
Installment 1 |
Installment 2 |
Installment 3 |
| Course Fee |
₹12,00,000 |
₹4,00,000 |
₹4,00,000 |
₹4,00,000 |
| Alumni Fee |
– |
– |
– |
– |
| GST on Alumni Fee (18%) |
– |
– |
– |
– |
| Refundable Caution Deposit* |
₹50,000 |
₹50,000 |
– |
– |
| Mess Deposit** |
₹54,000 |
₹18,000 |
₹18,000 |
₹18,000 |
| Grand Total |
₹13,04,000 |
₹4,68,000 |
₹4,18,000 |
₹4,18,000 |
IIM Indore BBA Fees for 5th Year
The fee for the 5th year is ₹12,11,800. The final-year fee also covers the ₹10,000 alumni fee. Check the fee details below.
| Fee Component |
Annual Fee (AY 2030-31) |
Installment 4 |
Installment 5 |
Installment 6 |
| Course Fee |
₹12,00,000 |
₹4,00,000 |
₹4,00,000 |
₹4,00,000 |
| Alumni Fee |
₹10,000 |
– |
– |
₹10,000 |
| GST on Alumni Fee (18%) |
₹1,800 |
– |
– |
₹1,800 |
| Refundable Caution Deposit |
– |
– |
– |
– |
| Mess Deposit |
– |
– |
– |
– |
| Grand Total |
₹12,11,800 |
₹4,00,000 |
₹4,00,000 |
₹4,11,800 |
Explore the Best IMPAT Coaching in Jodhpur for 2026–27 aspirants.
IIM Indore IPM Total Fees for 5 Years
IIM Indore BBA is an integrated course which combines BBA and MBA. The year-wise BBA MBA fees include course fee, mess charges, alumni fee, and applicable GST.
| Year |
Course Fee |
Other Fees |
Total Fees |
| 1st Year |
₹6,00,000 |
₹1,04,000 (Caution Deposit ₹50,000 + Mess Deposit ₹54,000) |
₹7,04,000 |
| 2nd Year |
₹6,00,000 |
₹54,000 (Mess Deposit) |
₹6,54,000 |
| 3rd Year |
₹6,00,000 |
₹54,000 (Mess Deposit) |
₹6,54,000 |
| 4th Year |
₹12,00,000 |
₹54,000 (Mess Deposit) |
₹12,54,000 |
| 5th Year |
₹12,00,000 |
₹11,800 (Alumni Fee ₹10,000 + GST ₹1,800) |
₹12,11,800 |
| Total |
₹42,00,000 |
₹2,77,800 |
₹44,77,800 |
IIM Indore BBA Scholarships
IIM Indore does not offer scholarships; however, students have won achievements/awards where individual students received external scholarships. Here are the scholarships mentioned, all won by IIM Indore students from outside organisations:
| Scholarship |
Sponsor |
Amount |
Example Recipient |
| Aditya Birla Scholarship |
Aditya Birla Group |
₹1,75,000/year |
Namrata Nerurkar (PGP 2019-21), Tejas Saxena (PGP 2018-20) |
| YES Bank Scholarship (YES ASPIRE to Innovate) |
YES Bank |
₹2,00,000 |
Urvashi Saboo (PGP 2018-20), Lal Chand Poonia & Shruti Aran |
| OP Jindal Engineering and Management Scholarship (OPJEMS) |
O.P. Jindal Group |
₹1,50,000 |
Navni Bhatia (PGP 2017-19) |
| Capital First MBA Scholarship |
Capital First |
₹1,00,000/year |
Divya Surana (PGP 2018-20) |
Everything about how to get into IIM after 12th — discover it here.
Return on Investment (ROI): Is IIM Indore BBA Worth the Fees?
The final placement statistics highlight the programme’s value, with over 225 recruiters participating in the placement process. Graduates secured an average package of ₹29.57 LPA, a median package of ₹27 LPA, and the highest package of ₹70 LPA. This shows that the program offers a strong ROI when the total program fee is compared with the placement packages.
| Particular |
Details |
| Total 5-year fee |
₹44,77,800 |
| Average Package |
₹29.57 LPA |
| Median Package |
₹27 LPA |
| Highest Package |
₹70 LPA |
IIM Indore Final Placement: Domain-Wise Distribution
The domain-wise IIM Indore placement is tabulated below. The highest CTC was received by IT/Analytics, which is ₹70 LPA.
| Domain |
Percentage of Offers |
Highest CTC (LPA) |
| Consulting |
35.4% |
₹36 LPA |
| Finance |
14.5% |
₹60 LPA |
| General Management/Operations & HR |
26.5% |
₹54 LPA |
| IT/Analytics |
10.4% |
₹70 LPA |
| Sales & Marketing |
13.2% |
₹65 LPA |
Free Resources for CLAT Preparation:
Top CLAT Coaching Programs in India: